Credits

Feature Films

Rattrapage Tristan Séguéla – Umedia / Les films du 24 – 2016 (pre production)

Les Affaires Reprennent Gérard Pautonnier – Bactery films – Panache Productions & La Compagnie Cinématographique – 2015-2016 (pre production) Storyboard, graphic design, prints for props & set design.

Vincent en het einde van de wereld Christophe Van Rompaey – A Private View – 2014 (pre production) Storyboard, car accident.

Suite française Saul Dibb Production Services Belgium – 2014. Storyboard, sfx scenes.

The Hot Potato Tim Lewiston – Wardour Pictures / Novak Prod – feature film – 2010.  Storyboard, sfx scenes & car chase.

Où Est La Main de L’Homme Sans Tête? Guillaume Malandrin – La Parti Production, feature film – 2009. Storyboard sfx scenes.

IMBb

Historical reconstitutions / Museum and exhibitions

US Army Center of Military History – Fort Riley, Kansas. Content illustrations (storyboard phase, 2015) for the US Cavalry Museum, Fort Riley, Kansas. Collaboration with Whirlwind Creative (NY). The museum will open in 2017.

ATOLEIROS 1384Atoleiros battle interpretation centre, Fronteira – Maverick ICS – 2011 (opening 2012) Story development, animatic storyboards – illustrations for a Zoetrope.

Fundação Batalha de Aljubarrota (Portugal)

Centro de Interpretação da 1ª POSIÇÃO PORTUGUESA EM ALJUBARROTA collaboration with Maverick ICS – 2008 – Concept illustrations for cross-media installations, including sculpture and complex scenography, sequential art for interactive touch screens (as animatics illustrations) Re-enactement / interpretation of the Batalha monastery construction after the Aljubarrota battle, Portugal.

Grid VFX / Maverick ICS – 2008 – Storyboard artist Battle of Aljubarrota Interpretation Centre (CIBA) cross-media installations – Fundação Batalha de Aljubarrota, Portugal: Reconstitution of medieval battle sequences — Cronistas, Ossos — in animatic

Illustrations for audio-guide and interactive screens – 2008 Aljubarrota, Royal Battle – Content visualisation, script development and storyboards – 2006

Shows and spectacles

André Hellers Magnifico Show – München, 2011. Role: Concept illustrations & visual development, TV storyboard for Magnifico GmbH & Co. KG

Franco Dragone – The House of Dancing Water – City of Dreams, Melco PBL, Macau 2011. Role: Pitch concept art, visual development, set design for large format print artwork—including a 260m long X 8m high curtain, artwork for stunt trucks and for various props.

Music Video

La Chiva GantivaVivo, directed by Ben Lacour.

TV

“Facteur Chance” Julien Séri, TF1 / AT Production – car chase sequence, TV episode – 2009

Opening credits illustrations for Nickelodeon “Het Huis Anubis” with Grid VFX – 2006

Animation

Ello Mobile – Character Design and online slides (Flash animation) to present each supported project.

Zeppe & Zikki Levenslijn / VTMRoughcut – Character Design guideline for puppets animation serial.

Institutional

Storyboards & layout for European Entreprise Network (2015) Agency: ESN Production: Blinkside

Storyboard for DG Justice Agency: ESN Production: Une Très Grosse Boîte Américaine

DG Trade Art direction and illustration for an animated video explaining EU Trade Policy (2013) Agency: ESN Production, live capture, animation and effects: Benuts

European Commission directorate for Home Affairs Storyboards for video series on topics including Schengen issues, asylum policies, cybercrime, human trafficking, organised crime, migration, integration and terrorism (2012) Client: Agency: ESN Production: Mindtaste

Advertising Commercials

Since 1999, I drew over 300 TV commercial storyboards (mostly pre production meeting “shooting storyboards”, aka director boards) along with numerous print & online campaigns layouts to help advertising and film production companies present ideas and win pitches.

Directors

AKAMA Nicolas Galoux Bugsy Helvetica Michael Lockshin Marc R. Wilkins David Lodge Anne Marie Vandeputte Danny Willems Margot Roolant Bruno Roche Alain Berliner Ben Lacour and many more.

Agencies & Productions

LUON WIZZdesign (Fr) Prodigious (Fr) Blinkside MAD (FR) The Marmalade (De) Duval Guillaume Antwerp Good Egg Production (UK) NEW ID filmproduktion GmbH (De) QUAD (Fr) MAD BOX A Private View European Service Network ChezEddy Benuts Shenan Concept Sprl Ebuco Latcho Drom Satellite My Love (France) RSA Films (UK) Rosas & Co Films AG (Switzerland) SEPIC Documentary Productions (Japan)  Kunstmaan Milly Films Primart (Austria) Germaine mucho  VVL/BBDO Magnifico GmbH & Co. KG (Germany) Pacha Production Euro RSCG Design Board Strategie d side event BIGFISH Filmproduktion (Berlin) The Retail Company Fetish Film (Ru) Lovo Films Armand Prod Binsfeld (Lu) Y&R Brussels JWT Brussels 7ïa Films & TV Productions n’Wave Pictures Concept Technique & Production activeIDEA Epidemie (Amsterdam) Brandhome Tellygence CZAR.BE DDB Group Belgium TBWA Paris The Pub Agency NextCap (Ro) Saatchi & Saatchi Vietnam Leith Agency (UK) Xenon Productions MTP Scotland Walking The Dog Banana Films IdProd (Lu) N1digital / Mark Vanco Ogilvy & Mather Vietnam Mc Cann-Erickson VN Daiko VN Revolution Films Lazennec VN Toast Media Australia Bates/141 VN Shooting Gallery & Frameworks Singapore Calabazitaz Tiernaz

Clients

Muesli Beckers Toyota Financial Services Cartier 2BE Lipton Ice Tea Alken-Maes/Mort Subite Danio Croustipate Gaz Naturel Ferrero/Nutella Kazen van bij ons Unilever/Vaseline Toyota Soubry Pizza Hut Lipton Ice Tea Maes BRU Bebat LOSK Solo Vaqueiro 24Vision ING Bokrijk Open Air Museum Proximus IKEA (Be) Cofidis MUTTI Unilever (be) SIM (Algeria) AXA Immpact Alger Telecom JOE fm Lhoist Continental Eni Ello Mobile Post Luxembourg Johnson & Johnson Lesieur Pharma.be Kellogg’s Scarlet Radio Contact Binck France Nestlé Ford Carlsberg MIGROS IGC Group Douwe Egberts Zeelandnet European Commission Toerisme Provincie Antwerpen Corona Direct Bancontact Mister Card IKEA France Austrian Mobile Power Samsung Itinera Institute Euromut Match Belgique Carefree UNIDO Philips Carglass M6 Mobile NMBS/SNCB Fédérale Assurance P&G Mercedes-Benz FNAC IBSR Vaillant Infrabel Hogeschool-Universiteit Brussel Fost Plus Delta Zeeland Dierenpark Planckendael Capability Randstadt/Tempo Team Futuroscope Poitiers AGC/Glaverbel Stassen Kraft Foods Danone Bernard-Massard Iglo City of Antwerp MAS Museum Midas De Post Duvel Moortgat breweries InBev/Hoegaarden Chiquita O’Neill BASE Starparks/Walibi Henkel KBC Radio Antwerpen 1 European Parliament Mc Donald’s Standard Life UK HCMC Welfare Children Foundation MTV Asia Singapore Channel 5 Hong Kong Toyota Suzuki BP (Charitable) Vedan Unilever/Hazeline Wall’s Nestle/Milo Tetrapack/Vinamilk Smithkline Beecham Tiger Beer Nghi Sơn Cement Corp. Craven A Foster Breweries